Monday, February 01, 2016

Man Skincare Products

View all my skincare journey posts with Face of Man here

I've been visiting Face of Man for quite some time now and I can really see improvement on my skin condition! Anyway, Face of Man is Singapore’s first ever man skincare centre so you can safely say they are really good with Men skincare.

They specializes in acne treatment, anti-aging, scar resurfacing and blemish removal.

For those who are interested in my skincare routine, here are some of the products I'm using from Face of Man!


1. Purifying Cleanser

It cleanses the skin perfectly in the gentlest possible way, without drying and irritating. Skin will appear more youthful and the complexion becomes more radiant.


2. Purifying Toner

Formulated with botanical extracts to sooth and tighten pores, eliminates bacteria and provide a protective mantle, leaving the skin radiant!


3. Eye Revitalizer 

Triple action soothing gel provides anti-wrinkle, firming and diminishing effects around the oscular region. Oil free.


4. Hydrating Booster
(I recommend this a lot!!)

A burst of water for thirsty complexions, this super serum hydrates by delivering moisture, conditioners and nutrients to the skin. Skin is invigorated and visibly revitalised with increase plumpness, softness and radiance.


5. Reviving Serum

Strengthen skin cells against premature photo-ageing, reduces scar marks and encourages cell renewal.


6. Exfoliative Scrub

Contains micronised abradants and cleaning properties to exfoliate dead cells and remove excess oil. Ideal for comedogenic and uneven skin.

-


What I really like about their products is that they are all water based which is not oily at all.




They even provide travel packs! 

Can't wait to go back for a treatment to get all ready for Chinese New Year! 

Do visit their website or call them to book an appointment if you are interested cause I really recommend Face of Man! :)

-

FACE OF MAN

ORCHARD
Address: Lucky Plaza #06-40
Telephone: 67327577

EAST COAST
Address: Roxy Square 2 #02-83
Telephone: 63453323

CITY HALL
Address: The Adelphi #04-30
Telephone: 63396636

ANG MO KIO
Address: 728 AMK Ave 6 #01-4214
Telephone: 64560900

Sunday, January 17, 2016

BenRanAway - Crystal & Yiding

This fan art of Crystal and Yiding is just too cute! Thank you guys for all the support for #BenRanAway!





-

Watch our new video if you haven't here:



-

Subscribe to us too for more videos!

Monday, January 04, 2016

Self-serving Kiosks

Sponsored Advertorial

As we all grow older, it becomes really difficult to meet up with all our friends as everyone is busy with their stuff. Not long ago, I asked my friend, Jessie out for a simple dinner to catch up with our lives and we went over to McDonald's at JEM!

What I noticed when we reached there was these few self-serving kiosks! You can get to order food yourself which is really convenient! I was pretty excited as I haven't used one of these self-serve kiosk before so it's gonna be my first time!

In the beginning, I was kinda unsure if I know how to operate the kiosks but it was actually really user-friendly.

There are actually many people who are using these kiosks to place order for their food! For those who had already used the kiosk before, you should know how convenient and great it is!

This is technology is quite similar to those waiter who uses tablet to take your order at other F&B outlets!

Really like how high tech these kiosks looks!


Create your own burger! We actually get to choose and customise the buns, patty and toppings we want! It was quite fun to try as there are plenty got choices to choose from!

Jessie gonna build her dream burger haha! It's pretty easy to use and not forgetting the friendly staff is there to assist you if you have any problems.

My turn to make an order! Other than customising your own burger, you can also order the available existing menu as well!

Me and Jessie making our final orders! What I really like is I can get my food ordered correctly and faster when I'm with a large group of friends! Just imagine all your friends queuing up to place their order over at the counter as compared to ordering via the kiosks. This saves up a lot of time and greatly enhanced the overall dining experience!!

If you are taking of how to make the payment, it's really simple! You can either choose to pay cash at the counter or pay with your card/NETS!

Payment done! Grab a seat with the buzzer and wait for your meal be to serve to you! How convenient can it be?

The buzzer! Do display this on the table so they can locate you!

Our meals are here!

Jessie with her customised burger!


There is no doubt that in today’s world, technology is an important part of our lives and has a huge impact on the way we communicate, live, and work. This self-serve kiosk is definitely one of the pros of technology. I can foresee this technology is here to stay and many more F&B outlets will be carrying this type of service soon!

Cheers to this efficient innovation!

Sunday, December 27, 2015

Bali Trip 2015

I guess one of the best trips this year is definitely my Bali trip with my family. Although it was just a short 3D2N trip. we really enjoyed ourselves a lot!

This is actually my first time to Bali and after hearing all the amazing food and villas there, I was really looking forward to this! Was really busy with work (this Bali trip happened in late June lol) but I've finally taken off some time to share with you guys what we did in Bali!

Do read till the end of the entry as there will be a #BenRanAway video!

-


Lets go!

-

Reached our villa for this trip! The Dusun Villas!

Our view when we opened the door to our 3-bedroom villa! Really amazing.


Definitely exceeded our expectations! It was really huge and has a private swimming pool!

Check out the swimming pool! My favourite area because I love to swim haha!




The huge beanbags for us to rest on after a swim! My mom really loves them haha!

Another area to chill :)


The kitchen area!

One of the 3 bedrooms that we slept in!



-

Thank you The Dusun Villas for having us and the great hospitality from all the friendly staff! We really had an enjoyable stay there and we can't wait to go back again!

The Dusun Villas


THE DUSUN VILLAS, SEMINYAK - BALI
Jl. KAYU JATI NO 8, PETITENGET, SEMINYAK, BALI 80361, INDONESIA

-



Breakfast by The Dusun Villas!

-

Made's Warung


-

Hog Wild in Bali


-

Potato Head Beach Club



-

A random place by the beach where my dad brought us to! :) 




-

Watch our Bali trip video here if you are lazy to read haha



Hi, I'm Randy. I'm a motion graphics designer and I enjoy incorporating design elements in my entries. I write mostly on lifestyle, design and almost everything.

View my design works here:

If you want to send me stuff,
you can mail it to:

Randy Toh
My Mailbox 887356
Singapore 919191

Any advertising, sponsorship or freelance enquiries, you can drop me a mail at contact@randytoh.com

Twitter Instagram Instagram

Instagram

sba-2012-vlog sba-2013-vlog

Loading...