Sunday, May 10, 2015

Happy Mother's Day!


Mother of mine. Happy Mother's Day! Hope you like this cute pretzel haha! 

Follow me on my Instagram to see more of my illustrations! :) 

Monday, May 04, 2015

Celebrate Mother's Day with Oral-B Power Brush!

Sponsored Advertorial


Mother's Day is just around the corner! Happy Mother's Day to all the moms around the world! 

Speaking of Mother's Day, I can still remember what I got for my mom in the past years. I've gotten her a pair of earrings before, bags etc. and the list goes on haha! 

I'm moving away from all the typical gifts like jewellery, vouchers or even flowers! So I've decided to get my mom something different this year!

I haven't gotten her something like this before so I'm pretty excited to see how she reacts!

It's the Oral B Power Toothbrush - Professional Care 3000!

Unboxing!

I guess she liked it haha!

There are 3 different Brush Heads which I will talk about it later! :) 

When I was young, I always pester my mom to get me an electronic toothbrush because I find it really cool but I realised she never get to try one before! 


They say "Nothing you wear is more important than your smile". This is the perfect gift for our moms to take care and protect their teeth! Yay to nicer smiles!

-▴▴▴-

Oral B Power Toothbrush - Professional Care 3000 (D20 3 Mode)

Here are some of the features:

• 3D Technology: Oscillating / Rotating + Pulsating
• 8,800 Oscillations Per Minute
• 40,000 Pulsations Per Minute
• Visual Pressure Sensor help reduce brushing force
• 3 Brushing Modes – Daily Clean, Sensitive, Polish

Easy to use, not complicated at all! 

What I really like about this is that it has the pressure indicator, sometimes we tend to apply too much pressure which can hurt our gums thus causing it to bleed. The professional timer is useful as well because by using this power toothbrush, all we need is just 2 minutes of brushing! 

One of the brush head is the 3D white brush head! It is a special polishing cup which whitens teeth by removing surface stains! Wow! 

Not forgetting it has 5x Better Cleaning vs. Manual Brush! It has a 2 minutes Timer with pressure sensor! This reduces significantly more plaque!

Take a look at the brush head! It has up to 48,800 unique oscillating / Rotating + Pulsating movements per minute compared to 600 for regular manual brushing!

-▴▴▴-


Still thinking of what to get for your mom? Other than bringing your mom out for a good dinner, why not get something useful too instead of other accessories which does't last?

MOTHER'S DAY PROMO!

Save up to 50% on selected models of Oral B Power Toothbrush on Qoo10! Exclusive promo is valid from 1st May 2015!

Check them out here: http://bit.ly/oralbsg

I guess it's gonna be the perfect gift combination for our moms!

-▴▴▴-

Hope you liked it mummy! :D

Who doesn't want a healthy smile? :) 

Wednesday, April 22, 2015

PO Box

New #BenRanAway video!

Anyway, some of you us have been asking us for our mailing address and we've gotten our own PO Box! Now you can mail us anything at:

My Mailbox 887356
Singapore 919191

:) 


https://youtu.be/rqSj5PsdfuU

Subscribe to us if you haven't! 

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

SUDIO Earphones

Recently I've been using my TVA earphones from SUDIO! 

You can check out their earphones here - http://www.sudio.se





Quote [Randy15] for 15% off when you shop at (www.sudio.se)

Thank you Sudio for the earphones!

Monday, March 16, 2015

CNY Food Challenge!

New #BenRanAway video!



Subscribe to us if you haven't! 

Thursday, February 26, 2015

Philip Kingsley Review

Read all my entries on Philip Kingsley here!

Hey guys! I’ve been asked a few times on my social media platforms regarding my hair thin/loss treatment at Philip Kingsley and I’m here to update you guys on my progress!

Did a review with Leonica, the founder of Philip Kingsley Singapore and it has already been about 3 months since I started my first treatment! I can actually start to see some baby hair growing out on the “balding” areas. I was told that in 6 to 9 months time, I will be able to see visible results! I can’t wait! :D

-▴▴▴-


I've been using their Shampoo everyday and my scalp is no longer oily and flaky. My scalp used to be itchy whenever I don't wash my hair but my condition really improved a lot.

I've also been taking vitamins for my hair! 

Hope this can strengthen my hair haha!

-▴▴▴-

Back to my regular treatments at Philip Kingsley! Do click on the link above to read my previous visit to Philip Kingsley!

Btw, Philip Kingsley is located at Palais Renaissance, beside Orchard Towers.

Rain applying the intensive scalp treatment cream!


Haha my favourite steamer!


Infrared light to improve the blood circulation!

After my wash, I was also introduced to this new treatment. This massage is really good as I think it better stimulates the growth of the hair.

This is how the machine looks like!

-▴▴▴-

Do leave a comment if you would like to know more about Philip Kingsley treatment, I would love to tell you guys more about it!

Do call them and book an appointment if you are interested.

-▴▴▴-


PHILIP KINGSLEY
390 Orchard Road, Palais Renaissance
#03-08/09
Singapore 238871

Tel: 6834 0988

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Bean Boozled Challenge

New #BenRanAway video!


http://youtu.be/Kzk-1IY6d-8

-▴▴▴-

Do subscribe if you haven't! :) 

Sunday, February 22, 2015

Visit to IDS Clinic

Read all my entries on IDS Clinic here!

So before Chinese New Year, IDS Clinic has arranged a session for me to go back for their Hydro Therapeutics Treatment! I've actually blogged about this on my previous entry when I went back to IDS Clinic! You can click the above link to view all my entries on IDS Clinic! :)






My nose is red because my black heads were removed!


My skin is much brighter now! :)

Can't wait to go back for a laser treatment to get rid of my acne scars :(

-▴▴▴-

Quite a few of you guys and my personal friends have been asking me if IDS Clinic is good, I can only say my facial condition is slowly improving cause this takes time.

If you are contemplating, you can book an appointment for a consultation!

This is just gonna be a short entry and I will blog more when I try out the other treatments!

Thanks for reading!

-▴▴▴-

IDS Clinic
8 Sinaran Drive, Novena Specialist Center
#05-07 to 10
Singapore 307470

Tel: 6568 3555

Saturday, February 07, 2015

Korean Spicy Noodle Challenge



So we both tried the Korean Spicy Noodle and it was really spicy lol.

Watch our #BenRanAway video below:



-▴▴▴-

New #BenRanAway video coming up soon! Remember to subscribe to us! :)

Thursday, December 25, 2014

Merry Christmas


Have a Merry Little Christmas! 

Friday, December 19, 2014

Graduation Family Photoshoot - Joyous Asia

I've officially graduated from my degree course! - Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Graphic Communication.

Thinking back, I ORD-ed from the army in August 2013 and had my convocation on September 2014. Time really flies!

I'm glad I made a group of close friends from my degree course and also get to travel all the way to England! Best trip ever!



Coincidentally, me and my brother Ben graduated in the same year! I hope our parents are happy that both of us finished our degrees!

-▴▴▴-

Both Ben and I decided to have our graduation family photos taken with my parents and grandparents! We had our family photos taken over at Joyous Asia!

Joyous Asia is located at One Sims Lane!

The backdrop for our photoshoot!


Grandma helping grandpa to wear his blazer and getting ready! :)

Maternal grandparents!

My grandma from my father's side!

-▴▴▴-

Check out the final photos taken!

One photo with the family!

With my maternal grandparents!

With my paternal grandmother!

I love how all my grandparents looked so good in the photos! I really hope they are happy with the photos! :)

Our Family Portrait is 20R and the other 4 photos are 8R portrait on wooden board.

-▴▴▴-

If you are wondering where to take your family portrait, you can definitely consider Joyous Asia. Joyous Asia is the only studio in Singapore that allows their client to each choose their best face to be digitally edited into one family portrait!

Their prices for the family portrait are pretty reasonable too!

For our followers, do quote TypicalBen/Randy and get $50 off your family portraits!

I know that every children wants to do this for their parents and I'm sure the parents will feel proud for their kids! :)

I would want to thank Joyous Asia for the great photoshoot experience over at the studio and also providing us with the photos!

-▴▴▴-

JOYOUS ASIA

One Sims Lane,
No. 1 Sims Lane, #04-04
Singapore 387355

Phone: +65 68447142


Hi, I'm Randy. I'm a motion graphics designer and I enjoy incorporating design elements in my entries. I write mostly on lifestyle, design and almost everything.

View my design works here:

If you want to send me stuff,
you can mail it to:

Randy Toh
My Mailbox 887356
Singapore 919191

Any advertising, sponsorship or freelance enquiries, you can drop me a mail at contact@randytoh.com

Twitter Instagram Instagram

Instagram

sba-2012-vlog sba-2013-vlog

Loading...